Stearic AcidDescription of Stearic Acid: Stearic Acid is a naturally occurring fatty acid found in various food items and vegetable oils. It appears as a waxy, white solid at room temperature and has a faint, characteristic aroma. Though somewhat soluble in water, it dissolves completely in oil. Widely used in the cosmetic industry, it functions as a surfactant, emulsifier, and emollient in various products. Benefits: Surfactant Properties: Helps in reducing
Shopping security
Each payment you make on thelockerguy is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols