Caprylic Triglycerides (CCTG)ShampooWala's, Caprylic Triglycerides are derived from coconut oil or palm kernel oil and are commonly used as an emollient in skincare and haircare products. They help to smooth and soften the skin by forming a barrier that locks in moisture, preventing water loss. Caprylic Triglycerides also enhance the spreadability of formulations, providing a silky texture without being greasy. This ingredient is often found in moisturizers, sunscreens, and hair
Shopping security
Each payment you make on thelockerguy is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols