Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) | Cosmetic GradeShampooWala Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) is a versatile, mild, and biodegradable surfactant derived from coconut oil. Available in liquid form, CAPB is a key ingredient in a wide range of personal care, household, and industrial cleaning products due to its gentle cleansing properties and excellent foaming capabilities. CAPB Liquid Cocamidopropyl Betaine is an excellent choice for formulators seeking a high performing, eco friendly surfactant to
Shopping security
Each payment you make on thelockerguy is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols