Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) is a synthetic surfactant derived from the fatty acids present in coconut oil. It is primarily used in a variety of cleansing and personal care products, thanks to its effective surfactant and foaming properties. CAPB appears as a viscous, transparent liquid with a light yellow hue. Benefits of Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB): Surfactant Properties: Reduces surface tension, aiding in the removal of dirt and oils from the
Shopping security
Each payment you make on thelockerguy is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols