WHOLESALE OF COLD PRESSED UNREFINED MEADOWFOAM SEED OILOur Meadowfoam seed oil is extracted from the seeds of Limnanthes alba (meadowfoam). It contains over 98% long chain fatty acids, making it extremely stable and highly resistant to oxidation and heat. Also this oil is best to use in cosmetic products to extend the shelf life of other oils, as well as for its ability to prevent water loss through the skin. Meadowfoam oil has fragrance binding qualities, making it an excellent carrier oil for
Shopping security
Each payment you make on thelockerguy is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols
product description
Why choose thelockerguy wholesale?
Show More
WHOLESALE OF COLD PRESSED UNREFINED MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL