Coco Diethanolamide (CDEA) | Cosmetic GradeShampooWala CDEA (Cocamide Diethanolamine) is a high performance surfactant derived from the fatty acids of coconut oil. It is a versatile and widely used ingredient in the formulation of personal care, household, and industrial cleaning products. Known for its excellent thickening, foam boosting, and emulsifying properties, CDEA enhances the performance and sensory experience of various formulations. CDEA is a reliable and versatile ingredient,
Shopping security
Each payment you make on thelockerguy is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols