SLES | Sodium Laurel Ether SulphateSodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES), sometimes spelled as Sodium Laureth Sulfate, is a common surfactant and foaming agent used in many personal care and cleaning products. Here are some key points about SLES Surfactant: SLES is a surfactant, which means it has both hydrophilic (water attracting) and lipophilic (oil attracting) properties. This makes it an effective cleanser and foaming agent. Foaming Agent: SLES is responsible for the foaming and
Shopping security
Each payment you make on thelockerguy is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols